Difference between revisions of "Template:UI Object Attributes (Camera)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
|camera | |camera | ||
|address | |address | ||
| − | |The camera | + | |The name of the camera |
|- | |- | ||
Revision as of 17:32, 6 February 2014
Camera attributes
| Name | Value | Description |
|---|---|---|
| camera | address | The name of the camera |
| play | true | Play the latest motion |
| time formatted as "yyyyddmmhhmmss" | Play the motion from the specified time or the nearest frame available | |
| timestamp in seconds | Play the motion from the specified timestamp or the nearest frame available | |
| rwd | Rewind to the previous motion | |
| fwd | Forward to the next motion | |
| pause | true | Pause the camera if in playback mode |
| time formatted as "yyyyddmmhhmmss" | Pause a motion at the specified time or the nearest frame available | |
| timestamp in seconds | Pause a motion at the specified timestamp or the nearest frame available | |
| rwd | Rewind to the previous motion and pause it | |
| fwd | Forward to the next motion and pause it | |
| live | true | Toggle live mode |